Orchestra

Violins

Tamás András

Concertmaster

Read More about Tamás András

Carmine Lauri

Concertmaster

Read More about Carmine Lauri

Natalia Lomeiko

Concertmaster

Read More about Natalia Lomeiko

Yuri Zhislin

Co-Concertmaster

Read More about Yuri Zhislin

Anna-Liisa Bezrodny

Associate Concertmaster

Read More about Anna-Liisa Bezrodny

Eva Bindere

Associate Concertmaster

Read More about Eva Bindere

Shlomy Dobrinsky

Associate Concertmaster

Read More about Shlomy Dobrinsky

Evgenia Epshtein

Associate Concertmaster

Read More about Evgenia Epshtein

Charlotte Scott

Associate Concertmaster

Read More about Charlotte Scott

Victor Dernovski

Assistant Concertmaster

Read More about Victor Dernovski

Alicja Smietana

Assistant Concertmaster

Read More about Alicja Smietana

Barbara Dziewięcka-Data

Principal 1st Violin

Read More about Barbara Dziewięcka-Data

Imogen East

Principal 1st Violin

Read More about Imogen East

Colin Callow

Principal 2nd Violin

Read More about Colin Callow

Emanuela Buta

Sub-Principal 1st Violin

Read More about Emanuela Buta

Anna Harpham

Sub-Principal 1st Violin

Read More about Anna Harpham

Nemanja Ljubinkovic

Sub-Principal 1st Violin

Read More about Nemanja Ljubinkovic

Tereza Privratska

Sub-Principal 1st Violin

Read More about Tereza Privratska

Jamie Hutchinson

Sub-Principal 2nd Violin

Read More about Jamie Hutchinson

Violas

Jonathan Barritt

Solo Viola

Read More about Jonathan Barritt

Jon Thorne

Solo Viola

Read More about Jon Thorne

Richard Cookson

Principal Viola

Read More about Richard Cookson

Garfield Jackson

Principal Viola

Read More about Garfield Jackson

Cellos

Peter Adams

Solo Cello

Read More about Peter Adams

Mats Lidström

Solo Cello

Read More about Mats Lidström

John Heley

Principal Cello

Read More about John Heley

Martin Thomas

Principal Cello

Read More about Martin Thomas

Double Basses

Stacey Watton

Solo Bass

Read More about Stacey Watton

Andy Marshall

Principal Bass

Read More about Andy Marshall

Adam Precious

Principal Bass

Read More about Adam Precious

Wind

Anthony Robb

Solo Flute

Read More about Anthony Robb

Robert Manasse

Sub-Principal Flute

Read More about Robert Manasse

Clara Dent

Solo Oboe

Read More about Clara Dent

Joseph Sanders

Sub-Principal Oboe

Read More about Joseph Sanders

David Rix

Solo Clarinet

Read More about David Rix

Lorraine Schulman

Sub-Principal Clarinet

Read More about Lorraine Schulman

Bence Bogányi

Solo Bassoon

Read More about Bence Bogányi

Gretha Tuls

Solo Bassoon

Read More about Gretha Tuls

Brass

Pip Eastop

Solo Horn

Read More about Pip Eastop

Joe Atkins

Principal Trumpet

Read More about Joe Atkins

Danny Scott

Principal Trombone

Read More about Danny Scott

Percussion

Tristan Fry

Solo Timpani

Read More about Tristan Fry

Julian Poole

Principal Percussion

Read More about Julian Poole

Oxford Philharmonic Orchestra
London office
29a Teignmouth Road,
London NW2 4EB

Box Office 01865 980 980

General Inquiries 01865 987 222
[email protected]